St. Stephen College LogoInternational Baccalaureate Logo
Intranet
Separater
Separater
Separater
Separater
Students' Achievements


  May 2018

   Contest of 'CCAE' National Children's Fine Arts,
   Calligraphy & Photography Works

   3H Yeung Tung Ivy - First Prize
   3L Chung Cheuk Laam - First Prize
   3Y Yiu Ching Yuen Whitney - First Prize
   4C Wu Qiu Ting - First Prize
   5J Lee Chun Kiu Francis - First Prize
   5J Lee Hau Yi - First Prize
   5J Lee Wing Lam - First Prize
   6J Lau Cheuk Yin - First Prize
   3D Lee Shu Nga Palace - Third Prize
   3D Lee Wai Lam - Third Prize
   3H Man Ying Hei - Third Prize
   3J Cheung Hei Lam - Third Prize
   3J Ho Wing Gi - Third Prize
   3J Pak Kiu Ching - Third Prize
   3L Chan Wing Yee - Third Prize
   3L Ho Hoi Tung - Third Prize
   3L Sit Nong Ching - Third Prize
   3L Tang Tsz Yau - Third Prize
   3L Wu Wai Ching - Third Prize
   3Y Lam Shing Hin - Third Prize
   3Y Shen Xinyi - Third Prize
   3Y Tang Sin Sik - Third Prize
   3Y Xia Shannon Siqi - Third Prize
   3Y Zhou Flora - Third Prize
   4C Ng Ka Wai - Third Prize
   4D Chan Kwan Mo - Third Prize
   4D Poon Hoi Fung - Third Prize
   4D Zheng Zi Yi - Third Prize
   5C So Shiu To - Third Prize
   5C Wong Ho Kwan - Third Prize
   5C Wong Wing Yan - Third Prize
   5J Lee Hau Yi - Third Prize
   5J Ling Cheuk Man - Third Prize
   6J Poon Yu Ching - Third Prize
   3D Mak Alison Tsz Lun - Second Prize
   3H Chan Hok Yin - Second Prize
   3H Lee Ching Yi - Second Prize
   3J Chou Tsz Kam Jennifer - Second Prize
   3J Lau Chi Yin - Second Prize
   3L Chan Cheung Hei - Second Prize
   3L Leung Chung Yin Jay - Second Prize
   3L Chan Hoi Yeung Ocean - Second Prize
   3L Keung Lok Tsz - Second Prize
   3L Li Sum Yin Sammi - Second Prize
   3L Tse Wai Chi - Second Prize
   3Y Tjhang Suen Ming Putu Gabriel - Second Prize
   3Y Chan Wing Yee Winnie - Second Prize
   3Y Chong Ching Sophia - Second Prize
   3Y Hsu Bonnie Zhi-rong - Second Prize
   3Y Sin Hei Tung - Second Prize
   3Y Yi Lin - Second Prize
   4D Zeng Shini - Second Prize
   4J Ma Yoyo - Second Prize
   4J Wong Ying - Second Prize
   4Y Chang Chu Yi - Second Prize
   5J Leung Sum Yin - Second Prize

   Xu Beihong Cup International Youth and
   Children Art Competition

   4C Wu Qiu Ting - First Prize
   3H Lee Ching Yi - Merit

   Xu Beihong International Arts Competition 2017
   Hong Kong Division

   4C Wu Qiu Ting - First Class Award
   4D Chan Kwan Mo - Second Class Award
   4J Ma Yoyo - Second Class Award
   6J Poon Yu Ching - Second Class Award
   3H Lee Ching Yi - Merit
   4J Wong Ying - Merit
   4L Lee Wing Tung Joyce - Merit
   5J Wong Long Hin Hayden - Merit
   6C Wong Tze Ho - Merit
   6C Chan Wai Lam - Merit
   6D Lam Pui Yan - Merit
   6D Li Chin Wai - Merit
   6H Shum Cheuk Yiu - Merit
   6J Chan Wai Tan - Merit
   6J Pang Yuet Yee - Merit
   4D Zheng Zi Yi - Second Class Award

   Hong Kong Dream Drawing Competition
   6D Lam Pui Yan - Merit

   Hong Kong Dream Video Making Competition
   6D Lam Pui Yan - Champion

   Hong Kong Dream Drawing Competition
   6H Shum Cheuk Yiu - Third Prize

   HK Federation of Women Gender Equality Film Competition
   5J Wong Long Hin Hayden - Merit
   6J Ngan Ka Lam - Merit
   6J Pang Yuet Yee - Merit

   The 3rd Secondary School Distinguished Artwork
   Exhibition 2018

   3D Mak Alison Tsz Lun - Outstanding Award
   3L Chung Cheuk Laam - Outstanding Award
   3Y Chong Ching Sophia - Outstanding Award
   6J Chan Wai Tan - Outstanding Award

   Exhibition of Students' Visual Arts Work 2017-18
   6D Lam Pui Yan - Silver Award
   6J Chan Wai Tan - Silver Award
   5C Cheng Sze Lok - Merit

   Counseling & Integrated Employment Service
   Bookmark Design Competition

   5J Leung Sum Yin - Second Prize

   Youth Picture Book Ambassador Scheme
    - Comic Design Competition

   3D Mak Alison Tsz Lun - Champion

   'AIDS Walk' Mask Design Competition
   3L Leung Tsz Fung - Merit

   2018 Reunification Cup HK Art Elites Drawing Competition
   6C Wong Tze Ho - Second Prize
   6D Li Chin Wai - Second Prize
   6J Lau Cheuk Yin - Second Prize
   6D Lam Pui Yan - Merit
   6J Chan Wai Tan - Merit
   6J Pang Yuet Yee - Third Prize
   6J Poon Yu Ching - Champion


  March 2018

   70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
   College Choir
   1st in Secondary School Choir - Singing in Foreign Language
   - Boys Choir - Second Division - Intermediate (Age 16 or under)
   1st in Madrigal - Mixed Voice - Secondary School
   3rd in Secondary School Choir - Chinese
   - Girls - First Division - Intermediate
   Age 16 or under
   3rd in Secondary School Choir - Foreign Language
   - Mixed Voice - First Division - Junior
   3rd in Oratorio - Secondary School Choir - SATB

   College Symphonic Band
   3rd in Concert Band - Secondary School - Intermediate

   Senior Woodwind Quintet
   3rd in Woodwind Ensemble - Secondary School
   - Senior (Combination of Different Instruments)

   (3L) Ho Hoi Tung; (3L) Wong Yu Ting
   1st in Female Voice Duet - Age 14 or under

   (2H) Watt Ka Wai Natalie
   1st in Violin Solo - Grade Seven

   (1H) Lee Hui Yee
   1st in Vocal Solo - Foreign Language
   - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 14 or under
   1st in Vocal Solo - Chinese - Female Voice
   - Secondary School - Age 14 or under
   2nd in Cello Solo - Intermediate

   (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
   2nd in Vocal Solo - Foreign Language
   - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 16 or under

   (1H) Wong Cheuk Hang
   2nd in Graded Piano Solo - Grade Eight
   3rd in Vocal Solo - Foreign Language
   - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 14 or under

   (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau; (3L) Wu Wai Ching
   3rd in Female Voice Duet - Secondary School - Age 19 or under

   (3L) Wu Wai Ching
   3rd in Vocal Solo - Foreign Language
   - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 16 or under

   (1C) Wu Wen Yin
   3rd in Graded Piano Solo - Grade Five


  FEB 2018

   CREATIVE MUSIC TEAM
   GalaMusica - School Creative Works 2018
   Best Music Prize - GOLD AWARD
   Best Performance Prize - GOLD AWARD
   Best Creative Ideas Prize - GOLD AWARD
   Prize for Individual Composition
   (4Y) Ng Tin Wing
   Creative Music Team Members:
   (1C) Leung Chun Hei
   (1H) Lee Hui Yi
   (1H) Wong Cheuk Hang Joyce
   (1L) Leung Seen Janice
   (2C) Ng Yui Hang
   (2D) Wong Kai Chit Jack
   (2H) Leung Chloe Hoi Yung
   (2H) Mak Wing Yan Joyce
   (2Y) Cheung Marcus Pui Yat
   (3C) Ip Tsun Hei
   (3C) Tse Tsz Kei
   (3D) Ho Sze Yeuk
   (3H) So Hiu Leong
   (3H) Tam Ho Yeung Angus
   (3H) Tung Shu Ting
   (3H) Luk Wan Ying
   (3J) Cheung Hei Lam
   (3L) Sit Nong Ching
   (4C) Wu Qiu Ting
   (4D) Chung Tsun Ho Anson
   (4D) Liu Chun Kei
   (4H) Choi Hin Hang
   (4H) Lee Ka Yin
   (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
   (4L) Lau Hiu Man Samantha
   (4L) To Wing Yiu
   (4Y) Ng Tin Wing
   (4Y) So Ho Ming
   (4Y) Cheng Ming Yan
   (4Y) Cheung Man Hei
   (4Y) Lam Ching
   (4Y) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
   (5H) Chan Lok Seng
   (5H) Lai Man Wai Katherine
   (5J) Poon Po Yu Veronica
   (5L) Cheung Donavan
   (5Y) Lee Tsun Lam
   (5Y) Chan Hau Ying Karina
   (5Y) Lam Hiu Kei


  NOV 2017
   COLLEGE CHOIR
   HK International a Cappella Contest
   Choir Ensemble Class
   ‘The Gents’
   GOLD DIPLOMA (Heat)
   SILVER DIPLOMA (Final)
   (1L) Hsu Ken
   (2C) Ng Isaac
   (2C) Poon Po Kwan Samuel
   (3C) Fong Kei Long
   (3H) So Hiu Leung
   (3H) Tung Shu Ting
   (3J) Yip Ning Hong Lincoln
   (3L) Chau Wai Toh Matt
   (3Y) Tjhang Suen Ming Putu Gabriel
   (3Y) Yim Ka Hay
   (3Y) Yiu Ching Yuen Whitney
   (4Y) Harris Athansor Liu
   (5H) Koo Ho Man Adwin
   (5Y) Lee Tsun Lam

   ‘ACCADECKJEMVAL’
   GOLD DIPLOMA (Heat)
   BRONZE DIPLOMA (Final)
   (1H) Lee Hui Yi
   (1Y) Mow Cheuk Ying
   (2L) Li Cheung Hei
   (3C) Tse Tsz Kei
   (3H) Pong Man Wing
   (3J) Ho Wing Gi
   (3L) Chung Cheuk Laam Denise
   (3L) Ho Hoi Tung Charlotte
   (3L) Wong Yu Ting
   (3L) Wu Wai Ching Denise
   (4D) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
   (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
   (4Y) Lam Ching

   ‘Joy Chord’
   BRONZE DIPLOMA (Heat)
   (1C) Ling Shiying
   (1H) Pan Ching Yan Janice
   (1J) Cheung Ho Lam
   (1J) Fu Wing Lam Sienna
   (1Y) Wong Shi Nga
   (2C) Fung Wai Tak
   (2C) Hui Joyce Heywan
   (2C) Wang Hui Qiao Angela
   (2D) Shu Yeuk Ching Maris
   (2J) Cheng Hoi Ching Emma
   (2Y) Ma Wing Yan Josephine
   (5J) Chan Yuet
   (5J) Tse Enya
   (5Y) Yuen Man Chee

   Vocal Band Class
   ‘Seven Dollar’
   SILVER DIPLOMA (Heat)
   (3H) So Hiu Leong
   (3H) Tung Shu Ting
   (3Y) Yim Ka Hay
   (3L) Wu Wai Ching Denise
   (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
   (5Y) Lee Tsun Lam

   COLLEGE STRING CHAMBER
   2017 HK Youth Music Interflows
   String Orchestra Contest
   SILVER AWARD
   (1H) Shen Yau Leong
   (1H) Lee Hui Yi
   (1H) Wong Cheuk Hang Joyce
   (1J) Leung Sze Long Justin
   (1L) Leung Seen Janice
   (1Y) Li Tianxi
   (1Y) Chen Sihui
   (2D) Wong Kai Chit Jack
   (2H) Leung Chloe Hoi Yung
   (2J) Chan Jacky Chi Kee
   (2J) Lim Chloe Chelsea
   (2Y) Cheung Marcus Pui Yat
   (3H) Luk Wan Ying
   (3L) Tse Wai Chi
   (4L) Man Cho Hin Enoch
   (4L) To Wing Yiu
   (4Y) Ng Tin Wing
   (4Y) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
   (5H) Lai Man Wai Katherine

   COLLEGE ORCHESTRA
   2017 HK Youth Music Interflows
   Symphony Orchestra Contest
   SILVER AWARD
   (1C) Chan Pak Yin Anson
   (1C) Yau Ching Hong
   (1C) Chan Yin Yan
   (1D) Choi Isaac
   (1D) Yiu Hoi Tung Hilary
   (1H) Chan Justin Hin Yat
   (1H) Shen Yau Leong
   (1H) Yeung Lai Him
   (1H) Ho Chi Ying
   (1H) Lee Hui Yi
   (1H) Wong Cheuk Hang Joyce
   (1J) Leung Sze Long Justin
   (1J) Ng Peony Belle
   (1J) Yang Shu Ching Zoe
   (1L) Tsang Tsz Him Kevin
   (1L) Leung Seen Janice
   (1Y) Lau Owen Caleb
   (1Y) Law Chi Lok
   (1Y) Li Tianxi
   (1Y) Chen Sihui
   (2C) Ko Myles
   (2C) Poon Po Kwan Samuel
   (2D) Wong Kai Chit Jack
   (2H) Chan Wing Hei Phoebus
   (2H) Chow Man Huen
   (2H) Leung Chloe Hoi Yung
   (2H) Mak Wing Yan Joyce
   (2J) Chan Jacky Chi Kee
   (2J) Song Haoxi James
   (2J) Leung Tung Yan Angela
   (2J) Lim Chloe Chelsea
   (2Y) Cheung Marcus Pui Yat
   (3D) Ho Sze Yeuk
   (3H) So Hiu Leong
   (3H) Tung Shu Ting
   (3H) Luk Wan Ying
   (3L) Chau Wai Toh Matt
   (3L) Lee Hong Kiu
   (3L) Tse Wai Chi
   (3Y) Zhou Flora
   (4C) Wu Qiu Ting
   (4D) Chung Tsun Ho Anson
   (4D) Liu Chun Kei
   (4D) Wong Carol Kin-ning
   (4L) Man Cho Hin Enoch
   (4L) To Wing Yiu
   (4Y) Ng Tin Wing
   (4Y) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
   (5H) Chan Lok Seng
   (5H) Lai Man Wai Katherine
   (5J) Poon Po Yu Veronica
   (5L) Cheung Donavan

   COLLEGE SYMPHONIC BAND
   9th Winter Band Festival
   Senior Division
   GOLD AWARD
   (1C) Leung Chun Hei
   (1C) Leung Ting Fui
   (1C) Lui Yue Heng
   (1C) Yeung Andy Chi Chun
   (1C) Chan Yin Yan
   (1C) Cheng Wan Ki
   (1C) Ling Shiying
   (1D) Choi Isaac
   (1D) Lai Ka Shun Wesley
   (1D) Lau Ching Yu
   (1D) Leung Toby E-Hei
   (1D) Li Wayne Jason
   (1D) Leung Cheuk Chi
   (1D) Sze Wai Yi Joyce
   (1H) Yeung Lai Him
   (1H) Lam Yin Tung
   (1H) Ng Sai Yi
   (1H) Wong Tsz Kwan
   (1J) Chan Chun Hin
   (1J) Fung Lap Yin
   (1J) Leung Sze Long Justin
   (1J) Leung Yat Him
   (1J) To Melvin
   (1J) Yu Daniel Zhengxuan
   (1J) Chong Lok Ming Emily
   (1J) Ngan Tsz Ying Audrey
   (1J) Yang Shu Ching Zoe
   (1Y) Wong Yat Ming
   (2C) Ng Yui Hang
   (2C) Fung Wai Tak
   (2H) Chan Wing Hei Phoebus
   (2H) Lee Chun Hei Max
   (2H) Yuen Godwin
   (2H) Chow Man Huen
   (2H) Mak Wing Yan Joyce
   (2H) Wong Lok Yiu Candice
   (2J) Leung Tung Yan Angela
   (2L) Lau Jerod Dorian
   (3D) Tao Wan Ki
   (3D) Ho Sze Yeuk
   (3H) Ng Lok Him Nicholas
   (3H) So Hiu Leong
   (3H) Tam Ho Yeung Angus
   (3H) Tung Shu Ting
   (3J) Lam Lok Yiu Josie
   (3J) Lau Chi Yin
   (3J) Tam Chun Yan
   (3L) Lee Hong Kiu
   (3L) Wong Tsang Jangle
   (4C) Wu Qiu Ting
   (4D) Chung Tsun Ho Anson
   (4D) Liu Chun Kei
   (4D) Xu Lihuan
   (4D) Leung Sin Ying
   (4D) Wong Carol Kin-ning
   (4H) Choi Hin Hang
   (4H) Lee Ka Yin
   (4H) Tse Tsz Chun
   (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
   (4L) Ng Pak Yeung
   (4L) Kwok Hiu Yi
   (4Y) Ng Tin Wing
   (4Y) So Ho Ming
   (5H) Chan Lok Seng
   (5J) Poon Po Yu Veronica
   (5L) Cheung Donavan
   (5L) Ho Yin Lam

   COLLEGE CHOIR
   8th Winter Choral Festival
   Mixed Voices Category
   GOLD AWARD
   (1C) Ling Shiying
   (1D) Leung Cheuk Chi
   (1H) Loo Jor Miu
   (1H) Pan Ching Yan Janice
   (1H) Wong Tsz Kwan
   (1J) Ng Peony Belle
   (2C) Heung Man Leung Sherman
   (2C) Ng Yui Hang
   (2C) Poon Po Kwan Samuel
   (2C) Chan Hei Man
   (2C) Fung Wai Tak
   (2C) Hui Joyce Heywan
   (2C) Yung Ho Yin
   (2D) Choi Justin Yuet Hei
   (2D) Kwan Yee Kei
   (2D) Shu Yeuk Ching Maris
   (2H) Chan Wing Hei Phoebus
   (2H) Lau Pui Yi
   (2J) Cheng Hoi Ching Emma
   (2J) Poon Stephanie
   (2J) Wong Hoi Ling
   (2L) Li Cheung Hei
   (2L) Mak Ho Yeung
   (2L) Chan Hei Ching Aurora
   (2L) Chow Chi Lok
   (2Y) Lee Hanniel
   (2Y) Wong Chun Fung
   (2Y) Cheng Sze Wing
   (2Y) Choi Charlene
   (2Y) Fong Davina
   (2Y) Ma Wing Yan Josephine
   (3C) Chan King Hei
   (3C) Fong Kei Long
   (3C) Leung Tsz Lok
   (3C) Chow Hoi Tung Hailey
   (3C) Tse Tsz Kei
   (3D) Chan Alicia Catherine
   (3H) So Hiu Leong
   (3H) Tse Long
   (3H) Tung Shu Ting
   (3H) Yih Siu Ting
   (3J) Pong Ka Ho
   (3J) Tse Tsz Wong
   (3J) Yip Ning Hong Lincoln
   (3J) Chou Tsz Kam Jennifer
   (3J) Ho Wing Gi
   (3J) Tam Chun Yan
   (3J) Yang Jiaqi
   (3L) Chau Wai Toh Matt
   (3L) Chung Cheuk Laam
   (3L) Ho Hoi Tung
   (3L) Sit Nong Ching
   (3L) Wong Kin Lam
   (3L) Wong Tsang Jangle
   (3L) Wong Yu Ting
   (3L) Wu Wai Ching
   (3L) Yu Ching Yan
   (3Y) Yim Ka Hay
   (3Y) Yiu Ching Yuen Whitney
   (3Y) Chan Lok Yee
   (3Y) Lau Hing Chuk
   (3Y) Xia Shannon Siqi
   (3Y) Yi Lin
   (4D) Fung Chak Sang
   (4H) Tse Tsz Chun
   (4J) Cheung Tsz Yau
   (4L) Lau Hiu Man Samantha
   (4Y) Harris Athansor Liu
   (4Y) Lam Ching
   (4Y) Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
   (5H) Koo Ho Man Adwin
   (5J) Chan Yuet
   (5J) Poon Po Yu Veronica
   (5J) Tse Enya
   (5Y) Lee Tsun Lam

   CROSS COUNTRY TEAM
   Inter-school XC Competition 2017
   Division I

   Overall
   BOYS B Team - FIRST RUNNER-UP
   Team members are,
   (2C) Ng Yui Hang
   (2D) Sung Yim Lun
   (4L) Leung Shun
   (4C) Fung Pak Him
   (4C) Tsui Ho Nam
   (4D) Leung Chung Wai
   (4H) Li Yan Long
   (4L) Loo Ho Tin
   (4Y) Au On Yin

   Individual
   (4C) Chan Chun Ki - A grade 8th
   (2D) Sung Yim Lun - B grade 9th
   (4C) Fung Pak Him - B grade 4th
   (1Y) Chu Lok Yin - C grade 7th

   SWIMMING TEAM
   Inter-school Swimming Competition 2017
   Division III

   Overall
   GIRLS C Team - THIRD RUNNER-UP

   Individual
   (2J) Leung Tung Yan Angela
   50m Butterfly – Champion
   50m Back - Champion

 
E-mail