St. Stephen College LogoInternational Baccalaureate Logo
Intranet
housetop

Direct Subsidy Scheme 直資計畫
Inviting Form 1 Applications (2015/2016)
歡迎申請中一(2015/2016) 學額
17-09-2014

Admission Talk & Campus Tour
There are two identical sessions.
Dates:
1) 25 Oct (Registration is now open)
2) 08 Nov (Registration will be open starting 25 Oct)
Time: 14:00 – 17:00
P6 students and their parents are welcome.
Online registration

入學講座及校園遊

兩場講座內容相同,選擇如下:
日期:
1) 10月25日 (現已接受報名)
2) 11月08日 (將於10月25日開始接受報名)
時間: 14:00 – 17:00
誠邀小六學生及家長參加。
網上登記

 
GLOBAL EXCHANGE PROGRAMME (GERMANY) 2015
12-09-2014
Date: 14-23 February 2015
Name of Institute :Ganztagsgymnasium Johannes Rau
Address : Siegesstraße 134 42 287 Wuppertal
Accommodation: Host families
Target group: F3-4 students

SICHUAN, CHINA IMMERSION PROGRAMME
08-09-2014
Date: 21-26 Dec 2014
Target Group: F1-2
Teachers-in-charge: Miss Daisy Mo, Mrs Cortia Chung

MTR Student Travel Scheme Online Application
01-09-2014
Application Guidelines
MTR Website: www.mtr.com.hk
SSC Polish Study Tour 2014
21-07-2014
Date: 18th -27th July 2014
Country: Poland

 

 

  St. Stephen's College Swimming Club [Applicaton Form (Alumni) from April 2014 to October 2014  24-4-2014 
  Exchange and Immersion Programmes 2014-2015 21-1-2014 
Access control and parking of alumni 29-03-2012
Access control of visitors 29-03-2012
School Developmen t Plan 2013-2018 13-01-2014
Annual School Plan 2013-2014 4-012-2013
Annual School Report 2012-2013 28-11-2013
Gifted Education Programmes 29-11-2013
Boarders Guide 28-11-2013
College Brochure 22-09-2011
College Prospectus 09-11-2010
Improving Community Links 11-04-2010
Plans for International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IB DP) at SSC
A. Overview 06-12-2013
B. FAQ 09-07-2012
School Calendar 2014-2015 21-08-2014
St Stephen College Heritage Trail Docent Service Application Form
聖士提反書院文物徑導賞服務申請表  15-12-2008
Tenders for Auditing Services 26-05-2014
Tender for WiFi Service 04-06-2014
 

School Teams
  •  
  • 4-9 July 2014
  • College Chamber Orchestra
  • 1st Place in the category
  • Chamber Orchestra with Winds
  • with Excellent Success
  • 8th Summa Cum Laude
  • International Youth
  • Music Festival Vienna
  •  
  • 30 Mar 2014
  • Inter-school Badminton
  • SSC 3:0 Ying Wa
  • Girls C grade got CHAMPION
  • Girls Team Overall CHAMPION
  •  
  • Inter-school Badminton
  • SSC 3:2 HKUGA
  • Boys C grade came THIRD
  • Boys Team Overall THIRD
  •  
  • Inter-school Table Tennis
  • SSC 1:3 MSCHK
  • Boys C grade came SECOND
  • Boys Team Overall SECOND
  •  
  • 29 Mar 2014
  • Inter-school Volleyball
  • SSC 2:1 HKTL
  • Girls B grade came THIRD
  •  
  • Inter-school Volleyball
  • SSC 2:1 St Joseph
  • Boys C grade got CHAMPION
  • Boys Team Overall CHAMPION
  •  
  • Inter-school Basketball
  • SSC 21:19 West Island
  • Girls C grade (semi final)
  •  
  • 22 Mar 2014
  • 劉鈞俠
  • 冠軍
  • 二胡獨奏-深造組
  • 香港學校音樂節
  •  
  • 17 Mar 2014
  • College Choir
  • 1st Prize
  • Chinese - Mixed Voice
  • - Second Division
  • - Intermediate
  • - Age 16 or under
  • (HK Schools Music Festival
  •  
  • 10 Mar 2014
  • Siu Yeung Yik (5J)
  • 3rd Prize
  • Guitar Solo - Junior
  • (HK Schools Music Festival)
  •  
  • 8 Mar 2014
  • Chinese Music Ensemble
  • Outstanding Performance Award
  • Joint School Concert -
  • 'Positive Energy in Music'
  • (Music Office, LCSD)
  •  
  • Feb 2014
  • Inter-school Fencing
  • 2H Chan Wai Tan
  • 3rd in Girls B Sabre
  • (HKSSF)
  •  
  • Jan 2014
  • College Team:
  • Gold Award - Elite Group
  • Best Creative Ideas Prize
  • Schools Creative
  • Music Showcase
  • EDB & HK Composers' Guild
  • 2H Leung Hugo E-heng
  • 2L Kwan Hon Yin Adrian
  • 3C Ng Hei Yue
  • 3D Choi Chi See Maxine
  • 3H Yeung Ka Chi Garchia
  • 3L Cheung Chi Wang Ryan
  • 3L Chung Fannia
  • 3Y Hui Hiu Tung
  • 3Y Xiong Yu-Ting Betty
  • 4C Ng You
  • 4J Chan Yi Kiu Emma
  • 5H Tso Wing Sum
  • 5H Lau Yi Tak Frances
  • 5H Wu Ki Cheung Max
  • 5J Yeung Justin Chak Shing
  • 5L Lau Hiu Wing Rachel
  • 6C Wong Ka Shun Calson
  • 6Y Fung Kathleen Yee Sing
  • Dec 2013
  • Inter-school Badminton
  • In Boys A grade,
  • We ranked Fourth,
  • members are,
  • 6C Chan Yuk Wang,
  • 6C Ng Yee Chai,
  • 5H Tin Lok Yin,
  • 5C Wong Pierre,
  • 6L Kwok Wai Man,
  • 6J Kan Wing Hei
  • In Girls A grade,
  • We ranked Second,
  • members are,
  • 4H Kwan Hoi Man,
  • 5J Lam Hiu Ching,
  • 6H Chan Ming Yui,
  • 6H Leung Lok Wun
  • and 6H Yu Hiu Yan
  • In Girls B grade,
  • We ranked Second,
  • members are
  • 3L Lo Choi Wan,
  • 3L Siu Hoi Ching,
  • 4C Fung Wai Yin,
  • 4Y Wong Lok Yi
  • and 4L Wu Suet Ching
  • Nov 2013
  • In Inter-school Cross-country,
  • In Boys C grade,
  • We ranked Fourth,
  • members are 1C Yau Ho Hei,
  • 1L Lee Chun Kiu,
  • 1L Leung Ho Yuen,
  • 1Y Lau Justin,
  • 1Y Lee Yik Yue,
  • 1Y Loo Ho Fung,
  • 2H Cheung Jo
  • and 2H Kwok Tsz Ho.
  • In the Cyber Run for
  • rehab competition
  • Boys under 12 category
  • 2H Cheung Joe came Second
  • 2H Kwok Tsz Ho came Third
  • Secondary school category
  • 4H Chou Man Yuet,
  • 4L Wang Nga Sze
  • and 4Y Pang Yan Yee
  • came Second
  • Nov 2013
  • College Choir
  • (Vocissimo)
  • Silver Award
  • HK Int'l a Cappella Contest
  • Vocal Band Contest
  • College Choir
  • (Joy Chord)
  • Bronze Award
  • HK Int'l a Cappella Contest
  • Choir Ensemble Contest
  • HKFYG
  • College Choir
  • (Girl Frolic)
  • Silver Award
  • HK Int'l a Cappella Contest Final
  • Choir Ensemble Contest
  • HKFYG
 
 
  Enviromental Program
    -Food Waste Machine

  Library System
  SSC Alumni Association
  SSC Careers Committee
  SSC Solar Power Plant
  SSC Web Mail