St. Stephen College LogoInternational Baccalaureate Logo
Intranet
housetop
German Exchange Programme
11-02-2016
Date: 5 Feb - 15 Feb 2016
2015-16 Inter-house Athletics Competition
04-02-2016
Overall Championship: Martin House
AUSTRALIAN EXCHANGE PROGRAMME 2016
03-02-2016
Two of our students, Grace and Kelly represent SSC in the Exchange programme with St Margaret's Anglican Girls School. We wish them a very pleasant stay in Brisbane. We look forward to seeing Annabelle and Bella in April.
SCHOOL EXCHANGE WITH ST MARK'S SCHOOL
03-02-2016
Date: 26-29 April 2016
Target Group: F4 students (IB inclusive)
Number of participants: 5
Application forms, please click here
For enquiry, please approach Ms Teresa Lui
Creative Ceramic Programme
29-01-2016
Guest Speaker: Ms Yokky Wong
Date: 26 January 2016
Venue: SR009
Graduation Art Show 2016
11-01-2016
Graduation Art Show 2016 was held from 5 - 9 January 2016 at the Central Square. In the show, graduates not only showcased their learning outcome, but also communicated their thoughts on art with the public. Exhibits included works on canvas, drawings, sculptures, clay works as well as printmaking
Exhibition of Secondary School Students' Creative Visual Arts Work (2015-2016)
11-01-2016
Date: 6th & 7th January 2016
Venue: EDB Kowloon Tong Education Services Centre
Target Group: F4 & F5 Visual Arts students
S2 Innovative Science Camp
07-01-2016
Date: 20 Dec 15 to 22 Dec 15
A group of 30 S2 students, from Science Creativity Programme, took part in 3-day-2-night camp at HKNGCA Science Innovation Centre.
MTR Student Travel Scheme Online
Application

27-08-2015
Application Guidelines
MTR Website: www.mtr.com.hk
 

 

  Exchange and Immersion Programmes 2015-2016 27-8-2015 
Access control and parking of alumni 29-03-2012
Access control of visitors 29-03-2012
School Development Plan 2013-2018 13-01-2014
Annual School Plan 2015-2016 05-09-2015
Annual School Report 2014-2015 18-12-2015
Gifted Education Programmes 27-11-2014
Boarders Guide 28-11-2013
College Brochure 14-11-2014
College Prospectus 15-11-2014
Improving Community Links 11-04-2010
Plans for International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IB DP) at SSC
A. Overview 06-12-2013
B. FAQ 09-07-2012
School Calendar 2015-2016 21-08-2014
St Stephen College Heritage Trail Docent Service Application Form
聖士提反書院文物徑導賞服務申請表  15-12-2008
Work Plan on Life Planning Education and Career Guidance Service
 21-01-2015
Acceptable Use Policy (2015-2016) 28-08-2015
Student iPad Management Solution for Parents (Registration)  14-10-2015
 

School Teams
  •  
  • December 2015
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Chinese Painting Category)
  • 2J Chan Wing
  • Champion
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Pastel Category)
  • 2H Chan Kwan Mo
  • Champion
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Comic Design Category)
  • 4D Li Chin Wai
  • Champion
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Pastel Category)
  • 6J Lai Cheuk Yee
  • Champion
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Chinese Painting Category)
  • 5D Lam Ho Yan
  • Second Prize
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Oil Painting Category)
  • 4J Chan Wai Tan
  • Second Prize
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Pastel Category)
  • 2J Chang Chu Yi
  • Second Prize
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Oil Painting Category)
  • 6Y Koo Lok Yee
  • Third Prize
  •  
  • Reunification Cup 2015 Hong
  • Kong Arts Elite Painting Contest
  • (Pastel Category)
  • 2J Wu Qiu Ting
  • Third Prize
  •  
  • Liang Tong Cup 2015 Primary
  • and Secondary Schools Painting
  • Competition
  • 5C Tsoi Yuk Ling
  • Third Prize
  •  
  • National Children’s Fine Arts,
  • Calligraphy & Photography
  • Contest
  • 5L Lai Ching
  • First Prize
  •  
  • National Children’s Fine Arts,
  • Calligraphy & Photography
  • Contest
  • 4H Chong Wai Man
  • Third Prize
  •  
  • Music Video Competition 2015
  • 6Y To Tsz Yan
  • Best Arranger Award
  •  
  • Music Video Competition 2015
  • 6C Ng You
  • Best Composition Award
  •  
  • Music Video Competition 2015
  • 6J Tsoi Wai Lik
  • Best Visual Effects Award
  •  
  • Music Video Competition 2015
  • 6C Wu Tsun Hei
  • Best Film Award
  •  
  • Inter-school Sports
  • Boys Basketball (Div. One)
  • Our B grade team came THIRD
  • Members are,
  • 5D Sung Yim Lung
  • 4L Tong Kelvin
  • 4L Leung Hon Sum
  • 4H Wong Chak Fung
  • 4C Lam Yik Lung
  • 3Y Wong Ho Pang
  • 3D Yan Tik Wai
  • 3D Lai Wing Hon Anson
  • 3D Chong Chung Ding
  • 3H Wu Tsz Ting
  •  
  • November 2015
  •  
  • Inter-school Sports
  • Boys Beach Volleyball (Div. One)
  • Our Boys team got the
  • CHAMPION
  • Members are,
  • 6C Lau Pak Hei Cyrus
  • 5C Chan Cheuk Hei
  • 5C Siu Chung San
  •  
  • Inter-school Sports
  • Cross-country Competition
  • (Div. Two)
  • Boys C grade team got the
  • CHAMPION
  • Members are,
  • 1Y Lai Pak Hang
  • 2C Leung Chung Wai
  • 2C Loo Ho Tin
  • 2C Tsui Ho Nam
  • 2D Au On Yin
  • 2D Fung Pak Him
  • 2H Cai Zhenhan
  • 2H Cheung Yun Sang
  • 2J Leung Shun
  • 2L Kwok Tsz Sang
  •  
  • Inter-school Sports
  • Volleyball Competition
  • (Div. Two)
  • Boys A grade team came
  • SECOND
  • Members are,
  • 6C Lau Pak Hei Cyrus
  • 5C Chan Cheuk Hei
  • 5C Siu Chung San
  • 5J Ng Yat Hei Ryan
  • 5L To Corey Wenhong
  • 5L Wong Kin Hei
  • 4L Tam Cheuk Wang Ryan
  •  
  • October 2015
  •  
  • 35th China-Japan International
  • Fine Arts Competition
  • Silver Award
  • 2J Lee Tsz Wing
  • 3D Yeung Hoi Ling
  • 5C Tsoi Yuk Ling
  • 5H Chan Pok Yu
  •  
  • Bronze Award
  • 2C Ho Hiu Yan
  • 2C Tsui Yan Tung
  • 2J Zeng Shini
  • 2J Tam Cheuk
  •  
  • Dream Home of Dolphins
  • 4-Panel Drawing Contest
  • Champion
  • 5D Lam Ho Yan
  •  
  • Leung Tong Cup 2015
  • Landscape Sketching
  • Competition
  • Gold Award
  • 4J Chan Wai Tan
  •  
  • Love Your Family
  • Painting Contest
  • Third Prize
  • 4J Pang Yuet Yee
  •  
  • ‘Footprints Of My Journey’
  • Painting Competition
  • Third Prize
  • 2H Chan Sin Yau
  •  
  • China National Children’s
  • Fine Arts,Calligraphy &
  • Photography Contest
  • Super Award
  • 4D Li Chin Wai
  •  
  • First Prize
  • 4D Lam Pui Yan
  • 2H Chan Kwan Mo
  • 2J Chan Wing
  • 2J Chang Chu Yi
  • 2J Wu Qiu Ting
  •  
  • Second Prize
  • 4D Cheung Hui Yau
  • 4H Fung Chak Kiu
  • 4C Wong Tze Ho
  • 4Y Lam Ip Man
  •  
  • Third Prize
  • 4H Chong Wai Man
  •  
  • The 3rd Exhibition for
  • International Asian
  • Children Art 2015–‘Be Born’
  • Golden Award
  • 4H Shum Cheuk Yiu
  •  
  • Inter-school Swimming
  • Boys C grade swimming team
  • SECOND in Overall
  • 2H Cheung Yun Sang
  • -FIRST in 50m Breast Stroke
  • 2Y Lo Chak Kuen
  • -FIRST in 100m Free Style
  • -SECOND in 50m breast
  • 2C Loo Ho Tin
  • -SECOND in 50m free Style
  • 2H Cheung Yun Sang
  • 2C Loo Ho Tin
  • 2Y Lo Chak Kuen
  • 1Y Fu Kam Pang
  • THIRD in 4x50m
  • Medley Relay
  •  
  • Girls Team
  • FOURTH in Overall
  • FOURTH in B grade
  •  
  • 5Y Ng Yuet Yee
  • - FIRST in 50m Back Stroke
  • - SECOND in 100m Free
  •  
  • 2L Lam Yuet Ting
  • - SECOND in 100m Breast
  • - FOURTH in 50m breast
  •  
  • 2H Tse Hoi Ching Ally
  • - FOURTH in 100m free Style
  •  
  • 6Y Liang Ya Dian Zoe
  • 5C Lam Wing Tung
  • 5Y Lo Yan Yuen
  • 5D Leung Wai Yan
  • 5Y Ng Yuet Yee
  • -FOURTH in 4x50m Free Relay
  •  
  • 3C Ling Cheuk Man
  • 4C Chan Tsz Ching
  • 2Y Leung Ming Yan
  • 2L Lam Yuet Ting
  • -THIRD in 4x50m Free Relay
  •  
  • 1H Lam Chak Yan
  • 1H Chang Hoi Kiu Athena
  • 1L Lam Lok Yiu Josie
  • 2H Chan Sin Yau Frances
  • 2H Lau Hiu Man Samantha
  • -FOURTH in 4x50m Free Relay
  •  
  • Ip Pui Yu
  • Tse Hoi Ching Ally
  • Jasmine Claire Farrer
  • Yung Wing Nga
  • -THIRD in 4x50m Free Relay
 
 
  Enviromental Program
    -Food Waste Machine

  Library System
  SSC Alumni Association
  SSC Careers Committee
  SSC Solar Power Plant
  SSC Web Mail