教學人員

書院的教職員學養深厚、誨人不倦,致力為學生締造便於啟發潛能的學習環境。我們的教學人員擁有不同背景及教學經驗,為學生帶來多元文化體驗,啟迪學生發揮所長。

 

Teachers

Ms Carol Yang
Principal and Warden

Mr YH Lam
Deputy Principal, Boarding Advisor

Physics, Science

Ms Winnie Wong
Deputy Principal
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mrs Josephine Cheung
Assistant Principal
Chemistry, Science

Mrs Abby Kwok
Assistant Principal
Chinese

Mr Max So
Assistant Principal, Deputy Warden
Geography

Mr Derek Barham
IB Coordinator

History, Business Management, Study Skills

Ms Ally Chan
Mathematics

Ms Amy Chan
Chinese

Mr Kevin Chan
Physics, Science

Mr KP Chan
Chinese History

Mr Roy Chan
Mathematics

Ms Salina Chan
Chinese

Ms Silver Chan
Mathematics, Computer and Information Technology

Mr SK Chan
Design and Technology

Mr TW Chan
Chinese History

Mrs Clara Chau
Integrated Humanities

Mrs Zoe Cheng
Chinese

Ms Rony Cheung
Mathematics

Mr Patrick Chiu
Integrated Humanities

Ms Emily Choi
Biology, Science

Mr Clinton Chong
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Ms Cherry Chow
Chinese

Ms Stephanie Chow
Chinese

Mr Eddie Chu
Liberal Studies, Science

Mr Andy Chung
Ethics and Religious Studies, History, Integrated Humanities

Mr William Chung
Music

Mr Ashok Daswani
English

Mr Vibert Dung
Chemistry, Science

Ms Dorothy Gregory
English

Mrs Amrita Harjani
Chemistry, Science, CAS

Ms Ivy Hau
Chinese

Ms Erica Hung
English

Ms Hye-Joo Jeong
English

Ms Gayatri Joshi
English

Mr Corwin Kan
Liberal Studies, History

Mrs Alisa Koo
Visual Arts

Mr Eric Koo
Mathematics

Mr Roger Kwok
Mathematics

Ms Dorothy Lai
Chinese

Ms Faye Lai
Chinese

Mr Dicken Lam
Mathematics

Ms Stephanie Lam
Physical Education, Science

Ms Carmen Lau
Mathematics, Extended Essay

Ms Joanna Lau
English, CAS

Mr CS Lee
Chinese

Mr Edwin Lee
Mathematics

Mr Mark Lee
Economics, Theory of Knowledge, CAS

Mrs Mickey Lee
Chinese

Mr Timothy Lee
Mathematics

Ms Alice Leung
English

Mr Dennis Leung
Physics, CAS

Ms Judy Leung
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Mr Tony Leung
Computer and Information Technology

Ms Ada Li
Chinese, Study Skills

Mr Pierre Lien
English, Theory of Knowledge

Mr Timothy Lim
English, Ethics and Religious Studies

Ms Ivy Liu
Liberal Studies, Citizenship and Social Development

Mrs Joanna Lo
Visual Arts

Ms Teresa Lui
English

Mr Marco Ma
Physical Education

Dr Yukon Man
Chemistry, Science

Ms Molly Milne
Visual Arts, Theory of Knowledge, CAS

Ms Daisy Mo
Chinese, Study Skills

The Revd Will Newman
College Chaplain

Mrs Kit Ng
Chinese

Mrs Lian Ng
Chinese

Mr Stephen Ng
Computer and Information Technology, Information and Communication Technology, Science

Ms Erica Ngai
English

Ms Jessie Pang
Psychology, Geography, Integrated Humanities

Mrs Priscilla Poon
Ethics and Religious Studies, History

Mrs Elaine Pun
Chinese

Mrs Gloria Shum
Biology, Science

Ms Rachel Siu
English

Mr Tony Siu
Biology, Science

Mr Clovis Sze-to
Mathematics

Ms Amy Tam
Physical Education

Ms Claire Tam
English

Mr Theodore Tam
English

Ms Shinya Tan
Chinese

Mrs Anna Tang
Business, Accounting and Financial Studies, Integrated Humanities

Ms Ida Tse
Music

Ms Han Tsoi
Spanish, Theory of Knowledge, Chinese

Ms Cecilia Tsui
Economics

Mr Alan Wong
English, CAS, Theory of Knowledge

Mr Calvin Wong
Economics

Ms Carol Wong
Liberal Studies, Integrated Humanities

Mr CM Wong
Chinese, Chinese History

Mr David Wong
Chemistry, Science

Ms Edith Wong
Food and Home Management

Ms Katherine Wong
Mathematics

Ms Micky Wong
Geography, CAS

Mrs Myra Wong
Chinese

Ms Dawn Xu
History

Mr Jeremy Yeung
Biology, Science

Ms Wany Yeung
Mathematics

Mr Alex Yu
Music

Mr Patrick Yuen
Information and Communication Technology, Computer and Information Technology

Mr Edmond Yuen
Computer and Information Technology

Mr Henry Yung
Liberal Studies, Citizenship and Social Development, English, Integrated Humanities

 

Music Instructors

Mr MK Ma

Ms Noel Yan

 

Teaching Assistants

Mr Kevin Cheong
Physical Education

Mrs Cindy Lui
Creativity Programme

 

IT Support

Mr Johnson Lee
Assistant IT Manager

Mr CW Chan
Technician

Mr Sam Hui
Technician

Mr Ken Lam
Technician

 

Laboratory Technicians

Ms Ada Ho
Chemistry

Ms Jenny Kung
Chemistry

Mr Arlen Leung
Biology

Mr CT Yick
Physics

 

Career Guidance

Ms Claudia Yung
Careers and Higher Education Counsellor

 

Social Work

Ms Susan Poon
School Social Worker

Ms Agnes Wan
School Social Worker

Ms Natalie Ng
Project Officer

 

The Library

Mr Karson Hung
Library Officer

Mrs Vivian Yu
Library Clerical Assistant

 

The Dormitories

Mr Paul Poon
Senior Dormitory Officer (Boys)

Ms Grace Yuen
Senior Dormitory Officer (Girls)

Mr Mason Chan
Dormitory Officer (Boys)

Ms Michelle Lai
Dormitory Officer (Girls)

Ms K. C. Lai
Dormitory Officer (General)

Mr Marco Luk
Assistant Dormitory Officer

聯絡我們

赤柱東頭灣道22號
電話: +852 28130360
傳真: +852 28137311
電郵: [email protected]