St. Stephen College LogoInternational Baccalaureate Logo
Intranet
housetop

Visit from the City Councillor and Mayor of Cambridge
09-08-2019
Ms. Gerri Bird, the City Councillor and Mayor of Cambridge, visited our College on the 6th August 2019 and had a nice chat with our Principal Ms. Yang discussing students' boarding life and the education system in Cambridge and SSC. After that, our school docents led them to have a walk on our heritage trial and provided a brief introduction on our school history.

 

 

SSC News
12-07-2019
Congratulations to the graduates of 2019! DSE student Lai Man Wai Katherine sat eight subjects and attained seven 5** and one 5*. In the IBDP, Ho Yin Lam Katie got a score of 43 out of 45.

 

 

 

HK Territory-wide Youths Painting Day 2019
09-07-2019
Date: 6 July 2019
Venue: Ap Lei Chau Wind Tower Park
Participants: F2 & F3 students

 

Dreams of Chinese Painters: Yitao Collection
09-07-2019
Date: 5 July 2019
Venue: Sun Museum
Participants: F4 & F5 Visual Arts students

 

PolyU Design Annual Show 2019
05-07-2019
Date: 4 July 2019
Venue: Jockey Club Innovation Tower
Participants: F2 & F3 students

 

TEA Graduate Exhibition 2019 & Workshop
27-06-2019
Date: 24 June 2019
Venue: Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts
Participants: F4 Visual Arts students

 

MTR Student Travel Scheme Online
Application

31-08-2018
Application Guidelines
MTR Website: www.mtr.com.hk
 

 

  Work Plan on the Use of Strengthening School Administration Management Grant 01-09-2016 
  Exchange and Immersion Programmes 2017-2018 27-10-2017 
Access control and parking of alumni 29-03-2012
Access control of visitors 29-03-2012
School Development Plan 2018-2023 10-09-2018
Annual School Plan 2018-2019 10-09-2018
Annex 1 of the Annual School Plan
Annex 2 of the Annual School Plan
Annual School Report 2017-2018 15-11-2018
Annex 1 of the School Report
Annex 2 of the School Report 21-11-2018
Boarders Guide 01-09-2016
College Brochure 14-11-2014
College Prospectus 15-11-2014
Improving Community Links 11-04-2010
Plans for International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IB DP) at SSC
A. Overview 06-12-2013
B. FAQ 09-07-2012
School Calendar 2018-2019 10-09-2018
St Stephen College Heritage Trail Docent Service Application Form
聖士提反書院文物徑導賞服務申請表  15-12-2008
Work Plan on Life Planning Education and Career Guidance Service
 21-01-2015
Acceptable Use Policy (2017-2018) 24-08-2017
Student iPad Management Solution for Parents (Registration)  14-10-2015
Application form for enabling iPad app store 20-06-2016
 

Students' achievements
  • Apr 2019
  • JSMA 聯校音樂大賽2019
  • Secondary School Ensemble
  • (Percussion)
  • Gold Award
  • Mar 2019
  • 第四屆香港敲擊樂大賽
  • 西洋敲擊樂合奏(中學組)
  • 金獎
  • 71st Hong Kong Schools
  • MusicFestival
  • COLLEGE CHOIR
  • Best Secondary School
  • Boys' Choir –
  • Second Division
  • 1st in Secondary School
  • Choir - Foreign Language
  • - Mixed Voice
  • - First Division
  • - Intermediate
  • - Age 16 or under
  • 1st in Secondary School
  • Choir - Chinese - Boys
  • - Second Division
  • - Senior - Age 19 or under
  • 1st in Church Music
  • - Foreign Language
  • - Secondary School Choir
  • - Age 14 or under
  • 2nd in Secondary School
  • Choir - Foreign Language
  • - Girls - First Division
  • - Intermediate
  • - Age 16 or under
  • 2nd in Oratorio
  • - Secondary School Choir
  • - SATB
  • 3rd in Secondary School
  • Choir - Foreign Language
  • - Mixed Voice
  • - First Division
  • - Junior Age 14 or under,
  • treble voice only
  • BRASS QUINTET
  • 2nd in Brass Ensemble
  • - Secondary School
  • - Junior
  • MELODICA QUARTET
  • 2nd in Melodica Ensemble
  • - Secondary School
  • Cheung Tsz Yau (5Y)
  • Ms Barbara Fei
  • Vocal Solo Prize
  • 1st in Vocal Solo
  • - Foreign Language
  • - Soprano
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 19 or under
  • Cheung Tsz Yau (5Y) &
  • Wu Wai Ching (4L)
  • 1st in Female Voice Duet
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 19 or under
  • Chen Sihui (2C)
  • 1st in Piano Solo
  • - Tom Lee
  • Music Scholarship
  • Lee Hui Yi (2C)
  • 1st in Vocal Solo
  • - Chinese
  • - Female Voice
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 14 or under
  • 3rd in Vocal Solo
  • - Foreign Language
  • - Female Voice
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 14 or under
  • Wong Cheuk Hang
  • Joyce (2C)
  • 1st in Vocal Solo
  • - Foreign Language
  • - Female Voice
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 14 or under
  • 3rd in Piano Duet
  • - Intermediate
  • Mow Cheuk Ying (2C)
  • 1st in Vocal Solo
  • - Foreign Language
  • - Female Voice
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 14 or under
  • 3rd in Female Voice Duet
  • - Age 14 or under
  • Lam Chun Yin Aristo
  • (1H)
  • 1st in Vocal Solo
  • - Chinese
  • - Boys Treble Voice
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 14 or under
  • 2nd in Vocal Solo
  • - Foreign Language
  • - Boys Treble Voice
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 14 or under
  • Chan Jing Hei
  • Nathaniel (1L)
  • 1st in Vocal Solo
  • - Foreign Language
  • - Boys Treble Voice
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 14 or under
  • 1st in Vocal Solo
  • - Chinese
  • - Boys Treble Voice
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 14 or under
  • Chu Enoch (1L)
  • 1st in Graded Piano Solo
  • - Grade Seven
  • Chung Cheuk Laam
  • (4L)
  • 2nd in Female Voice Duet
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 19 or under
  • Hui Joyce Heywan (3D)
  • 2nd in Double Bass Solo
  • - Junior
  • Lee Hui Yi (2C) &
  • Wong Cheuk Hang Joyce
  • (2C)
  • 2nd in Female Voice Duet
  • - Age 14 or under
  • Leung Cheuk Chi (2H)
  • 2nd in Clarinet Solo
  • - Secondary School
  • - Junior
  • Cheung Tsz Yau (5Y) &
  • Ng Tin Wing (5Y)
  • 3rd in Art Song
  • - Age 15 or above
  • Ho Hoi Tung (4Y) &
  • Wong Yu Ting (4Y)
  • 3rd in Female Voice Duet
  • - Secondary School
  • - Age 19 or under
  • Ng Man Ching Zoey (3L)
  • & Cheng Hoi Ching
  • Emma (3Y)
  • 3rd in Female Voice Duet
  • - Age 14 or under
  • Lu Tsz Kwan Rachel (1H)
  • 3rd in Vocal Solo
  • - Chinese - Soprano
  • - Age 19 or under
  • Feb 2019
  • 2nd Hong Kong Inter
  • -School Choral Competition
  • COLLEGE CHOIR
  • Gold Award in Senior
  • Category
  • Gold Award in Junior
  • Category
  • GalaMusica – School
  • Chamber Compositions 2019
  • So Ho Ming (5Y)
  • Best Creative Ideas Prize
  • Performers’ Adjudication
  • Award
  • Outstanding Composition
  • Award
  • Tung Shu Ting (4Y)
  • Outstanding Composition
  • Award
  • DEC 2018
  • COLLEGE ORCHESTRA
  • 2018 HK Youth Music
  • Interflows
  • Symphony Orchestra
  • Contest
  • GOLD AWARD
  • 1C Lam Chung Yin
  • 1C Tang Ching Daniel
  • 1C Wong Ying Yan
  • 1D Luk Anson
  • 1D Wong Kay
  • 1H Lee Hoi Ching Curtis
  • 1H Lu Tsz Kwan Rachel
  • 1H Wong Tan Yiu Lucy
  • 1J Chan Yin Hei Daniel
  • 1L Leung Man Lok Merlot
  • 1L Tsang Alyssa
  • 1Y Lau Cheuk Fung
  • 1Y Mok Harvey Ka Chung
  • 2C Chan Justin Hin Yat
  • 2C Shen Yau Leong
  • 2C Chan Yin Yan
  • 2C Chen Sihui
  • 2C Chong Lok Ming Emily
  • 2C Lee Hui Yi
  • 2C Wong Cheuk Hang Joyce
  • 2D Li Tianxi
  • 2D Li Zhenyu
  • 2D Mok Benedict Ka Hong
  • 2H Chan Pak Yin Anson
  • 2H Lau Ching Yu
  • 2H Leung Chun Hei
  • 2H Leung Ting Fui
  • 2H Lui Yue Heng
  • 2H Huang Helene Heling
  • 2H Leung Cheuk Chi
  • 2J Lee Yat Fung
  • 2J Li Wayne Jason
  • 2J Yu Chi Yiu Alden
  • 2J Cheng Wan Ki
  • 2L Fung Lap Yin
  • 2L Lau Owen Caleb
  • 2Y Law Chi Lok
  • 2Y Leung Yat Him
  • 2Y Tsang Tsz Him Kevin
  • 2Y Wong Yat Ming
  • 2Y Lam Yin Tung
  • 2Y Yang Shu Ching Zoe
  • 3C Wong Kai Chit Jack
  • 3D Ko Myles
  • 3H Cheung Marcus Pui Yat
  • 3J Ng Yui Hang
  • 3L Chan Wing Hei Phoebus
  • 3L Chau Yuen
  • 3L Chow Man Huen
  • 3L Leung Tung Yan Angela
  • 3L Lim Chloe Chelsea
  • 3Y Mak Wing Yan Joyce
  • 4H Zhou Flora
  • 4J Lee Hong Kiu
  • 4J Tse Wai Chi
  • 4L Chow Darren Matthew
  • 4L So Hiu Leong
  • 4Y Tung Shu Ting
  • 4Y Ho Sze Yeuk
  • 4Y Luk Wan Ying
  • 5C Wu Qiu Ting
  • 5D Liu Chun Kei
  • 5H Choi Hin Hang
  • 5H Lee Ka Yin
  • 5J Wong Yu Lam
  • 5L To Wing Yiu
  • 5Y Ng Tin Wing
  • 5Y So Ho Ming
  • 5Y Cheung Tsz Yau
  • 5Y Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
  • NOV 2017
  • COLLEGE CHOIR
  • 2018 HK International
  • a Cappella Contest
  • School Vocal Band
  • ‘Prayers’ won
  • CHAMPION
  • BEST PRESENTATION AWARD
  • GOLD DIPLOMA (Final)
  • GOLD DIPLOMA (Heat)
  • School Choir Ensemble
  • ‘The Gents’ won
  • SILVER DIPLOMA (Final)
  • SILVER DIPLOMA (Heat)
  • ‘ACCADECKJEMVAL’ won
  • BRONZE DIPLOMA (Heat)
  • ‘Joy Chord’ won
  • BRONZE DIPLOMA (Heat)
  • COLLEGE STRING CHAMBER
  • 2018 HK Youth Music
  • Interflows
  • String Orchestra Contest
  • SILVER AWARD
  • 1C Lam Chung Yin
  • 1C Wong Ying Yan
  • 1D Luk Anson
  • 1H Lu Tsz Kwan Rachel
  • 1H Wong Tan Yiu Lucy
  • 2C Chan Justin Hin Yat
  • 2C Shen Yau Leong
  • 2C Chen Sihui
  • 2C Lee Hui Yi
  • 2C Wong Cheuk Hang Joyce
  • 2D Li Zhenyu
  • 3C Wong Kai Chit Jack
  • 3H Cheung Marcus Pui Yat
  • 3L Lim Chloe Chelsea
  • 4J Tse Wai Chi
  • 4Y Luk Wan Ying
  • 5J Wong Yu Lam
  • 5L To Wing Yiu
  • 5Y Ng Tin Wing
  • 5Y Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
  • COLLEGE SYMPHONIC BAND
  • 10th Winter Band Festival
  • Senior Division
  • GOLD AWARD
  • 1C Tang Ching Daniel
  • 1D Kwok Hiu Yan
  • 1H Ng Yui Chung Joseph
  • 1H Lu Jing Yiu Eugenie
  • 1H Wong Tan Yiu Lucy
  • 1L Chu Enoch
  • 1L Leung Man Lok Merlot
  • 1L Tsang Alyssa
  • 1Y Lau Cheuk Fung
  • 1Y Zhang Woran
  • 2C Chan Yin Yan
  • 2C Chong Lok Ming Emily
  • 2C Wong Tsz Kwan
  • 2D Ngan Tsz Ying Audrey
  • 2H Lau Ching Yu
  • 2H Leung Chun Hei
  • 2H Leung Ting Fui
  • 2H Leung Toby E-Hei
  • 2H Lui Yue Heng
  • 2H Yeung Andy Chi Chun
  • 2H Yu Daniel Zhengxuan
  • 2H Leung Cheuk Chi
  • 2H Ng Sai Yi
  • 2J Lai Ka Shun Wesley
  • 2J Li Wayne Jason
  • 2J Cheng Wan Ki
  • 2J Ling Shiying
  • 2L Chan Chun Hin
  • 2L Fung Lap Yin
  • 2L To Melvin
  • 2Y Leung Yat Him
  • 2Y Wong Yat Ming
  • 2Y Yeung Lai Him
  • 2Y Lam Yin Tung
  • 2Y Yang Shu Ching Zoe
  • 3H Lau Jerod Dorian
  • 3J Fung Justin Long Hin
  • 3J Ng Yui Hang
  • 3L Chan Wing Hei Phoebus
  • 3L Lee Chun Hei Max
  • 3L Chow Man Huen
  • 3L Leung Tung Yan Angela
  • 3Y Mak Wing Yan Joyce
  • 3Y Wong Lok Yiu Candice
  • 4H Tao Wan Ki
  • 4J Lee Hong Kiu
  • 4L So Hiu Leong
  • 4L Lam Lok Yiu Josie
  • 4Y Tung Shu Ting
  • 4Y Ho Sze Yeuk
  • 5C Wu Qiu Ting
  • 5D Liu Chun Kei
  • 5D Xu Lihuan
  • 5D Leung Sin Ying
  • 5D Wong Carol Kin-ning
  • 5H Choi Hin Hang
  • 5H Lee Ka Yin
  • 5L Kwok Hiu Yi
  • 5Y Ng Tin Wing
  • 5Y So Ho Ming
  • 5Y Cheung Tsz Yau
  • COLLEGE CHINESE ORCHESTRA
  • 2018 HK Youth Music
  • Interflows
  • Chinese Orchestra Contest
  • SILVER AWARD
  • 1C Zeng Hoi Mei
  • 1J Tang Ho Long
  • 2D Yam Lok Yin
  • 3H Chan Cheuk Kiu Janisa
  • 3H Xiong Sujie
  • 3Y Mok Yan Yu
  • 4Y Tung Shu Ting
  • 4Y Zafirov Michael Chi
  • 4Y Luk Wan Ying
  • 5C Chung Cheuk Yeung
  • Sophia
  • 5D Lee Sze Choi
  • 5D Ng Tsz Ying
  • 5D Zeng Shini
  • 5J Wong Chun Wing
  • 5Y Ng Tin Wing
  • 5Y Kwok Wing Yan Kelly
  • COLLEGE CHOIR
  • 8th Winter Choral Festival
  • Mixed Voices Category
  • GOLD AWARD
  • 1Y Ma Jonathan Chung Hei
  • 2C Chen Sihui
  • 2C Leung Tsz Ching
  • 2C Lo Ally Hau Yee
  • 2D Ngan Tsz Ying Audrey
  • 2H Yeung Chun Yin Hector
  • 2H Lam Michelle
  • 2H Leung Cheuk Chi
  • 2J Geng Jiayi
  • 2J Ho Anson Mary
  • 2J Lee Leanne Cheuk Yan
  • 2J Ling Shiying
  • 2J Wu Wen Yin
  • 2L Hsu Ken
  • 2L Tang Tin Heng
  • 2L Lau Yung Fei
  • 2Y Loo Jor Miu
  • 3C Au Yeung Leung Yat
  • Bryan
  • 3C Chad Thomas Edward
  • 3C Heung Man Leung Sherman
  • 3C Lee Hanniel
  • 3C Li Cheung Hei
  • 3C Wong Kai Chit Jack
  • 3C Yung Ho Yin
  • 3D Kwan Yee Kei
  • 3H Poon Po Kwan Samuel
  • 3H Wong Chun Fung
  • 3H Chan Cheuk Kiu Janisa
  • 3H Ma Wing Yan Josephine
  • 3J Chen Yufan
  • 3J Choi Justin Yuet Hei
  • 3J Mak Ho Yeung
  • 3J Ng Yui Hang
  • 3J Shen Ao
  • 3J Chow Chi Lok
  • 3J Shu Yeuk Ching Maris
  • 3L Chan Kwun Yui
  • 3L Chan Wing Hei Phoebus
  • 3L See Nicholas
  • 3L Ng Man Ching Zoey
  • 3Y Au Kai Long
  • 3Y Chan Sze Ching
  • 3Y Cheng Hoi Ching Emma
  • 3Y Choi Charlene
  • 3Y Lau Pui Yi
  • 3Y Mak Wing Yan Joyce
  • 3Y Mok Hoi Ying Rachel
  • 3Y Wang Angela
  • 4C Leung Tsz Lok
  • 4C Chan Alicia Catherine
  • 4C Chou Tsz Kam Jennifer
  • 4C Chow Hoi Tung Hailey
  • 4D Tse Tsz Wong
  • 4D Tang Tsz Yau
  • 4H Fong Kei Long
  • 4H Tao Wan Ki
  • 4H Yim Ka Hay
  • 4H Wong Tsang Jangle
  • 4J Tse Long
  • 4J Yu Ching Yan
  • 4L Chau Wai Toh Matt
  • 4L So Hiu Leong
  • 4L Tjhang Suen Ming Putu
  • Gabriel
  • 4L Yip Ning Hong Lincoln
  • 4L Chan Lok Yee
  • 4L Chung Cheuk Laam
  • 4L Lau Hing Chuk
  • 4L Wu Wai Ching
  • 4Y Tung Shu Ting
  • 4Y Yiu Ching Yuen Whitney
  • 4Y Ho Hoi Tung
  • 4Y Ho Wing Gi
  • 4Y Tse Tsz Kei
  • 4Y Wong Yu Ting
  • 4Y Xia Shannon Siqi
  • 4Y Yi Lin
  • 5Y Harris Athansor Liu
  • 5Y Cheung Tsz Yau
  • 5Y Lam Ching
  • Oct
  • SWIMMING TEAM
  • Inter-school Swimming
  • Competition 2018
  • Division III
  • Overall
  • GIRLS C Team - THIRD
  • GIRLS Overall – THIRD
  • RUNNER-UP
  • Grade C 50m x Medley relay
  • – SECOND
  • Grade B 50m x Medley relay-
  • Third runner-up
  • Individual
  • (3L) Leung Tung Yan Angela
  • 50m Butterfly – Second
  • 50m Back – Champion
  • (1H) Chan Hei Man Rose
  • 50m Breaststroke –
  • Champion
  • 100M Breaststroke –
  • Champion
  • (1D) Kong Charis
  • 50m Back - Third runner-up
  • Relay Grade C 50m x
  • Medley relay – Second
  • Relay Grade B 50m x
  • Medley relay
  • - Third runner-up
  • Inter-school Swimming
  • Competition 2018
  • Division II
  • Overall
  • BOYS C Team- SECOND
  • BOYS B Team- SECOND
  • Boys Overall- SECOND
  • We Will be promoted to D1
  • next year
  • Grade C 50m x Freestyle
  • – First runner-up
  • Grade B 50m x Medley relay
  • – First runner-up
  • Individual
  • (3D) Li Chun Yin Gerald
  • 50m Butterfly –
  • Third runner-up
  • (4Y) Leung Chin Long
  • 50m Butterfly – Champion
  • 200m Individual Medley
  • - Second
  • (4H) Chan Cheung Hei
  • 50m Breaststroke
  • -Third runner-up
  • (4D) Lam Wai Lok
  • 200m Freestyle – Champion
  • 100m Freestyle- Second
  • (1L) Chu Lok Yin
  • 50m Backstroke – Third
  • (2H) Ho Ivan Bellagio Yui
  • 100m Freestyle
  • – Third runner-up
 
 
  Enviromental Program
    -Food Waste Machine

  Library System
  SSC Alumni Association
  SSC Careers Committee
  SSC Solar Power Plant
  SSC Web Mail